International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

acredidativa

French translation: justificatif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acredidativa
French translation:justificatif
Entered by: Dominique Roques

23:30 Dec 13, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: acredidativa
documentación acreditativa de la solicitud de inscripción en el Registro de X
Dominique Roques
France
justificatif
Explanation:
dans le même sens que la réponse de Mamie, je crois que tu pourrais le traduire par justificatif de la demande d'inscription ....
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
merci Lysiane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1justificatiflysiane
3 +1confirmantGeorges Tocco
4resguardo de la solicitudxxxMamie
4supportant/e
swisstell


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supportant/e


Explanation:
documentation supportante


    Harper Collins / La Rousse
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resguardo de la solicitud


Explanation:
Por lo menos en Espña: DNI, carnet de conducir... Sirve hasta que te dan el documento solicitado.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirmant


Explanation:
...

Georges Tocco
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
3 hrs
  -> Merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justificatif


Explanation:
dans le même sens que la réponse de Mamie, je crois que tu pourrais le traduire par justificatif de la demande d'inscription ....

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Lysiane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes
13 hrs
  -> merci