KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

mantener indemne

French translation: ôter toute responsabilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mantener indemne
French translation:ôter toute responsabilité
Entered by: Dominique Roques

18:56 Dec 14, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: mantener indemne
mantener indemne a la empresa XXX de cualquier consecuencia
Dominique Roques
France
ôter toute responsabilité
Explanation:
Une suggestion.
Selected response from:

Politi
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3exempter de toute responsabilité
Leonardo MILANI
4dégager la responsabilitéB. Bruzon
3ôter toute responsabilité
Politi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ôter toute responsabilité


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Politi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bien!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dégager la responsabilité


Explanation:
dégager la responsabilité d'une entreprise...

B. Bruzon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exempter de toute responsabilité


Explanation:
Une idée ...

A plus !

LEO

Leonardo MILANI
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes: bonne idée à mon avis
16 hrs

agree  agnesb
1 day10 hrs
  -> Merci Agnes

agree  limule: oui: "exempter l'entreprise de toute reponsabilité concernant..."
14 days
  -> excact