KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

requerido notarialmente

French translation: requis par voie (d'acte) notarié


15:29 Dec 19, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: requerido notarialmente
contexte : "La Junta General deberá ser convocada para su celebración dentro del mes siguiente a la fecha en que se hubiere REQUERIDO NOTARIALMENTE a los administradores para convocarla, debiendo incluirse necesariamente en el orden del día los asuntos que hubiesen sido objeto de solicitud."
André Filteau
Spain
French translation:requis par voie (d'acte) notarié
Explanation:
je dirais plutôt requis (demandé) que réquisition
Selected response from:

trossin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1requis par voie (d'acte) notariétrossin
4réquisition par voie d'acte notarié
José Miguel Esteban del Ser


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réquisition par voie d'acte notarié


Explanation:
Bonjour. Une option d'après le dictionnaire juridique de N. Campos Plaza et al. Salut!

José Miguel Esteban del Ser
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requis par voie (d'acte) notarié


Explanation:
je dirais plutôt requis (demandé) que réquisition

trossin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gemae
1 day 20 hrs