KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Contract(s)

Otorgar (capitulaciones matrimoniales)

French translation: passer/conclure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Otorgar (capitulaciones matrimoniales)
French translation:passer/conclure
Entered by: Ohan

15:41 Sep 17, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Otorgar (capitulaciones matrimoniales)
Hola
Ya sé que "capitulaciones matrimoniales" se traduce por "contrat de mariage" pero "otorgar" en esa frase cómo se podría decir?

Gracias
Benguria
passer/conclure
Explanation:
Passer un contrat de mariage
Cordialement
Selected response from:

Ohan
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3passer/conclure
Ohan
5signer
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
passer/conclure


Explanation:
Passer un contrat de mariage
Cordialement

Ohan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Martine Joulia: souscrire, également
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Arancha Carrillo Ávila
1 day 6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signer


Explanation:
établir un contrat de mariage

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60