KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

AUTOS Y VISTOS;

French translation: Dossiers et vus


19:26 May 24, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Family Law
Spanish term or phrase: AUTOS Y VISTOS;
Document legal de garde et droit de visite
Text as follows:
AUTOS Y VISTOS; Proveyendo el escrito que antecede y considerando: PRIMERO
amgrilli
Canada
French translation:Dossiers et vus
Explanation:
C'est la traduction habituelle, au moins celle que j'ai apprise à la faculté. J'espère que ça aidera.
Selected response from:

Monica Nasi
Grading comment
Sorry for the late grade I was on vacation! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dossiers et vus
Monica Nasi
3 +1Arrêtés et attendus
Thierry LOTTE
4documents and authorizations
Simon Charass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents and authorizations


Explanation:
or "authorisations"

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arrêtés et attendus


Explanation:
Suerte.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
26 mins
  -> Merci Taru

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dossiers et vus


Explanation:
C'est la traduction habituelle, au moins celle que j'ai apprise à la faculté. J'espère que ça aidera.

Monica Nasi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sorry for the late grade I was on vacation! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
13 days