KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

hago del conocimiento

French translation: je vous fais part


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hago del conocimiento
French translation:je vous fais part
Entered by: Ox of wood

16:27 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: hago del conocimiento
Por tal motivo hago del conocimiento a esta Representacion Social a efecto de que no se le vaya a dar mal uso.

En fin de déclaration de perte de passeport auprès des autorités mexicaines.

Des idées de formulation officielle ?

Merci d'avance
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
je vous fais part
Explanation:
je vous fais part de....
Selected response from:

Ox of wood
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4je vous fais partOx of wood
3je souhaiterais [vous] informerliz askew


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
je souhaiterais [vous] informer


Explanation:
See:

English
Message 11/2005 in Arabic [pdf 55kb]

Subject: International Epidemiology Training Opportunity

Greetings WHO Global Salm-Surv Members,
We would like to make you aware of an international, epidemiology training opportunity conducted by the US Centers for Disease Control and Emory University, Atlanta, Georgia, USA, that will occur in September and October 2005. This training focuses on surveillance and outbreak investigation for all pathogens, and not just pathogens typically associated with food.


Opportunité pour participer au cours d'epidemiologie internationale

Bonjour aux membres du GSS/OMS,
Nous souhaiterions vous informer d'une possibilité de formation en épidémiologie réalisée par Le CDC des Etats-Unis et l’Université Emory d'Atlanta en Géorgie. Elle se tiendra en Septembre et Octobre 2005. Cette formation porte sur la surveillance et l'investigation des épidémies causées par toutes sortes de pathogènes et non uniquement les TIAC. Pour ceux qui n'auraient pu suivre un des cours GSS/OMS, ceci sera très intéressant pour vous. Pour plus d'informations, prière suivre ci-après. Toute question pourra être adressée directement à Pia: pvaleri@sph.emory.edu. Pour de plus amples informations, vous pouvez consulter le site suivant: http://www.sph.emory.edu/epicourses.

Español

Opportunidades para cursos en epidemiologia international

Saludos miembros del WHO Global Salm-Surv,
Queremos avisarles acerca de la oportunidad de una capacitación internacional en epidemiología coordinada por Centers for Disease Control y la Universidad Emory, de Atlanta, Georgia, Estados Unidos, que se realizará en setiembre y octubre de 2005. La capacitación está enfocada a la vigilancia e investigación de brotes para todos los patógenos, no sólo patógenos asociados con alimentos.

Para aquellos que no han podido concurrir a los Cursos de Entrenamiento del WHO Global Salm-Surv, esta oportunidad podría ser interesante. Más detalles se indican a continuación. Cualquier pregunta sobre la capacitación se debe dirigir a Pia a pvaleri@sph.emory.edu. La página web les podrá dar más información: http://www.sph.emory.edu/epicourses. La fecha límite para la presentación a esta capacitación se indica más abajo.



liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je vous fais part


Explanation:
je vous fais part de....

Ox of wood
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci