KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

carcenar

French translation: diminuer, couper, retrancher, raccourcir,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carcenar
French translation:diminuer, couper, retrancher, raccourcir,
Entered by: Nazareth

16:43 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentencia
Spanish term or phrase: carcenar
los derechos que el Plan ......y las Leyes.......hubieran o no podido carcenar
Nazareth
diminuer, couper, retrancher, raccourcir,
Explanation:
Por supuesto se trata de cercenar:
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c´est la réponse qui me paraît la plus adaptée, merci!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rognerJH Trads
4diminuer, couper, retrancher, raccourcir,
Mariana Zarnicki
4cortar o recortarxxxMamie


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cortar o recortar


Explanation:
me parece que se trata de cercenar carcenar no existe segun el DRAE.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rogner


Explanation:
se trata de cercenar

tipicamente se habla de "rogner sur les"...coûts/salaires/etc....


Le Code de conduite stipule que les semences produites ou fournies en situation ... certains organismes humanitaires à rogner sur les coûts techniques et à ...
www.fao.org/french/newsroom/news/2002/5280-fr.html - 27k

espero te ayude :)

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diminuer, couper, retrancher, raccourcir,


Explanation:
Por supuesto se trata de cercenar:


Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c´est la réponse qui me paraît la plus adaptée, merci!!!!!