KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

cambial

French translation: effet de commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cambial
French translation:effet de commerce
Entered by: José Quinones

20:39 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cambial
Les escribimos la presente en nombre y representacion de ............... quien descontó telematicamente a su favor y a traves de su propia entidad de credito une letra de cambio que le había sido expedida por su cliente, tras habersela adelantado por fax. El importe principal es de ........... se expide en fechà 21-11-05 y vence ef día 28-2-08. Acompañamos copia de dicha cambial.
Nazareth
effet de commerce
Explanation:

Copie de ladite lettre jointe ou copie dudit effet de commerce jointe.

ou

Ci-joint copie...

cambial se réfère à letra de cambio (lettre de change, qui fait partie des effets de commerce)


Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1effet de commerce
José Quinones
1changement
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
changement


Explanation:
c'est ce que j'ai compris...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effet de commerce


Explanation:

Copie de ladite lettre jointe ou copie dudit effet de commerce jointe.

ou

Ci-joint copie...

cambial se réfère à letra de cambio (lettre de change, qui fait partie des effets de commerce)





    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Effet_de_commerce
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thibaut Hingrai
8 hrs
  -> merci Thibaut