KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

enervar la presunción de inocencia

French translation: porter atteinte à la présomption d'innocence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enervar la presunción de inocencia
French translation:porter atteinte à la présomption d'innocence
Entered by: José Quinones

07:35 Sep 16, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / allégations
Spanish term or phrase: enervar la presunción de inocencia
Voici l'extrait:
"Es doctrina inconcusa tanto del Tribunal Constitucional y del Tribunal Supremo que las decaraciones de los coacusados pueden gozar de virtualidad suficiente para ***enervar ***la presunción de inocencia, siempre que no tengan móviles turbios de autoexculpación, venganza, soborno..."

Le sens d'"affaiblir" ne me satisfait qu'à moitié...
Isa LT
Spain
porter atteinte à la présomption d'innocence
Explanation:

formule très courante
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2porter atteinte à la présomption d'innocence
José Quinones
1 +1pour toucher à la présomption d'innocence
Mohamed Mehenoun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour toucher à la présomption d'innocence


Explanation:
tal vez...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: mettre en doute aussi
3 mins
  -> muchas gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porter atteinte à la présomption d'innocence


Explanation:

formule très courante



    Reference: http://www.lexinter.net/JPTXT4/atteinte_a_la_presomption_d'i...
    Reference: http://www.senat.fr/rap/a98-412/a98-4122.html
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux: C'est ça.
13 hrs
  -> merci

agree  JulieM
1 day46 mins
  -> merci Julie