KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

se hace saber a Ud...

French translation: nous vous informons...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se hace saber a Ud...
French translation:nous vous informons...
Entered by: Roser Pararols

14:41 Nov 2, 2007
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / cédula
Spanish term or phrase: se hace saber a Ud...
se hace saber a Ud...
italianissimo
on vous informe...
Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça...
Selected response from:

Roser Pararols
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3il vous est notifié que...JulieM
3on vous informe...
Roser Pararols


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il vous est notifié que...


Explanation:
difficile sans plus de contexte...

JulieM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferines10
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  bcobos: Voui
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs
  -> merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on vous informe...


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça...

Roser Pararols
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12