KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

sociedad en vigor

French translation: société active (par opp. "en sommeil")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sociedad en vigor
French translation:société active (par opp. "en sommeil")
Entered by: cristina estanislau

11:23 Nov 5, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / droit des sociétés
Spanish term or phrase: sociedad en vigor
"XXX, sociedad válidamente constituida, y en vigor, conforme al derecho alemán..."
Isa LT
Spain
société en activité / active
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
merci à tous!
je me souviens à présent de mes corus de droit du commerce, on dit bien "active"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4société en activité / active
cristina estanislau
3 +4société en vigueur / en coursDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
société en vigueur / en cours


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Pararols: oui, société en vigueur
3 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Romain Gilbert Hann: non, car "en vigueur" veut dire "en usage" ou "en application", donc impropre dans ce cas.
33 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Veronica NUNEZ: en vigueur
54 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
1 hr
  -> Merci.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
société en activité / active


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci à tous!
je me souviens à présent de mes corus de droit du commerce, on dit bien "active"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romain Gilbert Hann: oui, active (par opposition à "en sommeil")
29 mins
  -> merci

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 hrs
  -> merci