International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

que a cambio se reconocen corresponderán al nuevo titular de las

French translation: que les droits reconnus en échange incomberont au nouveau titulaire


14:47 Nov 5, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho
Spanish term or phrase: que a cambio se reconocen corresponderán al nuevo titular de las
no se como traducir esta frase que se ecuentra dentro de este contexto:
Por todo ello, la X procederá al abono de las cantidades que se hayan devengado hasta la fecha como contraprestación por la ultilización de XX, considerando que, una vez se produzca la separación de X, la asunción de dicho compromiso, el pago efectivo y los derechos que a cambio se reconocen corresponderan al nuevo titular de las acciones
chitin
French translation:que les droits reconnus en échange incomberont au nouveau titulaire
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
merci beacoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lesquels en contrepartie il est convenu qu'ils appartiendront au nouveau titulaire des
Veronica NUNEZ
4que les droits reconnus en échange incomberont au nouveau titulaire
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que les droits reconnus en échange incomberont au nouveau titulaire


Explanation:
;)

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
merci beacoup

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lesquels en contrepartie il est convenu qu'ils appartiendront au nouveau titulaire des


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. Suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16