KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

ayudante de cortador

French translation: aide coupeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ayudante de cortador
French translation:aide coupeur
Entered by: VIVATRAD LTD

10:35 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Convention collective professionnelle du secteur textile
Spanish term or phrase: ayudante de cortador
Extintas categorías laborales y los grupos profesionales regulados en el presente convenio: personal de limpieza, composturero, zurcidor, empaquetador, portero, ordenanza, mozo, ayudante de oficio, ayudante de cortador, telefonista, cobrador.
VIVATRAD LTD
aide coupeur
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5aide coupeur
Béatrice Noriega
3auxiliaire du tailleurTPS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auxiliaire du tailleur


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aide coupeur


Explanation:
suerte!

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
3 hrs

agree  Fabien Champême
5 hrs

agree  yanadeni
5 hrs

agree  José Quinones
8 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
10 hrs