KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

leído cuanto antecede,

French translation: Et après lecture faite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:leído cuanto antecede,
French translation:Et après lecture faite
Entered by: VIVATRAD LTD

13:19 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contrat
Spanish term or phrase: leído cuanto antecede,
Y los asistentes, leído cuanto antecede, hallándolo de conformidad, firman el presente acta a los efectos oportunos, en lugar y fecha reseñados en el encabezamiento.
VIVATRAD LTD
Et après lecture faite
Explanation:
"Et après lecture faite de l'acte, les comparants le signent pour accord, aux effets opportuns, au lieu, les jours, mois et an susdits"

C'est une sorte de synthèse entre la/les formule/s espagnole et francophone/s
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Et après lecture faiteClaude Orquevaux
4 +1lu tout ce qui précède
karmel


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lu tout ce qui précède


Explanation:
una posibilidad. Suerte.

karmel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas Gracias Zuli!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Et après lecture faite


Explanation:
"Et après lecture faite de l'acte, les comparants le signent pour accord, aux effets opportuns, au lieu, les jours, mois et an susdits"

C'est une sorte de synthèse entre la/les formule/s espagnole et francophone/s

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
13 mins
  -> merci

agree  yanadeni
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Martina Hidalgo
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  José Quinones: "lecture faite" me suffit...
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Verónica Vivas
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  María Romita: si, o "et après lecture"
13 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
17 hrs
  -> merci