International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

se resolverá en arbitraje de derecho

French translation: sera résolu par arbitrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se resolverá en arbitraje de derecho
French translation:sera résolu par arbitrage
Entered by: Sophie Giusti

18:13 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / PROGRAMA DE PARTICIPACIÓN
Spanish term or phrase: se resolverá en arbitraje de derecho
Las partes renuncian expresamente a cualquier otro foro que les pudiera corresponder y acuerdan que cualquier disputa, desavenencia o reclamación derivada de o relacionada con el cumplimiento, validez, interpretación, terminación o ejecución de este Contrato, o relacionada directa o indirectamente con el mismo, se resolverá finalmente en arbitraje de derecho en el marco del Tribunal Arbitral de .......
Nazareth
sera résolu par arbitrage
Explanation:
sera résolu par arbitrage
Selected response from:

Sophie Giusti
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3se résoudra par l'arbitrage
Béatrice Noriega
3 +2sera résolu par arbitrage
Sophie Giusti


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sera résolu par arbitrage


Explanation:
sera résolu par arbitrage

Sophie Giusti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Begona
13 hrs
  -> Merci Maria

agree  Dominique Roques
17 hrs
  -> Merci Dominique

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se résoudra par l'arbitrage


Explanation:
L'arbitrage est un mode alternatif de résolution des conflits, dans lequel un arbitre intervient pour prendre des décisions qui engagent les deux parties qui font appel à ses services. C'est un mode non étatique de règlement des litiges

L'arbitrage est un mode de résolution des conflits par l'intermédiaire d'un tribunal arbitral composé d'un ou plusieurs arbitres (en général trois). L'arbitre est un véritable juge dont la décision s'impose aux plaideurs. L'arbitrage permet donc de régler un litige (sans passer par les tribunaux de l'État mais par une juridiction arbitrale), en confiant le différend à un ou plusieurs particuliers choisis par les parties.

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arbitrage_(droit)

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
31 mins

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 hr

agree  Claude Orquevaux: "par arbitrage"
11 hrs