KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

Diligencia de notificación de sentencia

French translation: Requête/diligence de notification du jugement


11:42 Nov 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Diligencia de notificación de sentencia
Este es el título del documento que debo traducir. He pensado en traducirlo de la siguiente manera "Diligence de signification de l'acte de procédure". Porque, a lo que realmente se refiere, es que justo al final del juicio el secretario les dejo leer, al acusado y a su representate, la copia literal de la sentencia. Qué opinais?
Sonia Ferro Veloso
French translation:Requête/diligence de notification du jugement
Explanation:
Diligencia: diligence, requête
notificacion de sentencia: notification du jugement
Selected response from:

nacima
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Notification des actes de procédure (du jugement)Isabelle Jadoulle
3Requête/diligence de notification du jugementnacima


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Notification des actes de procédure (du jugement)


Explanation:
Diligencia= Acte de procédure
Notificación de sentencia = notification du jugement

Tout cela selon le Dictionnaire juridique FR>>ES (N. Amoros Rica et O. Merlin)





    Reference: http://www.oboulo.com/notification-actes-procedure-18840.htm...
Isabelle Jadoulle
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  putlauw
18 mins

agree  aurelie garr
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Requête/diligence de notification du jugement


Explanation:
Diligencia: diligence, requête
notificacion de sentencia: notification du jugement

nacima
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2