KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

definitivamente juzgando en Primera Instancia

French translation: statuant en premier ressort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:definitivamente juzgando en Primera Instancia
French translation:statuant en premier ressort
Entered by: Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez

21:44 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: definitivamente juzgando en Primera Instancia
En la siguiente frase:" Así por esta mi Sentencia, definitivamente juzgando en Primera Instancia, lo pronuncio mando y firmo." ¿Cómo puedo traducir " definitivamente juzgando en Primera Instancia"?
Gracias.
Sonia Ferro Veloso
statuant en premier ressort
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jugé en premier et dernier ressort en première instance
Kristen POSTIC
3 +1statuant en premier ressort
Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
3Définitivement/irrévocablement jugé en Première instance
Maria Laaroussi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statuant en premier ressort


Explanation:
una opción

Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: statuant en premier ressort et de manière définitive
1027 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jugé en premier et dernier ressort en première instance


Explanation:
jugement rendu en premier et dernier ressort par le tribunal d'instance

Kristen POSTIC
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Définitivement/irrévocablement jugé en Première instance


Explanation:
--

Maria Laaroussi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23