KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

habiendo visto en juicio

French translation: après avoir entendu à l'audience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:habiendo visto en juicio
French translation:après avoir entendu à l'audience
Entered by: Norbert Bousigue

00:11 Nov 25, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: habiendo visto en juicio
En una sentencia sobre reclamación de daños y perjuicios por vulneración de derechos fundamentales empieza con el siguiente texto: " En la ciudad de..., a treinta y uno de octubre de dos mil ocho.
Habiendo visto en juicio, ante la Ilma. Sra. Doña ..., Magistrado-Juez del Juzgado de los Social...".

¿Cómo puedo traducir " Habiendo visto en juicio"?
Muchas gracias!
Sonia Ferro Veloso
après avoir entendu à l'audience
Explanation:
C'est l'expression formelle qu'on trouve employée.
Une recherche à ce sujet donne une liste fournie de réponses.
Selected response from:

Norbert Bousigue
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1après avoir entendu à l'audience
Norbert Bousigue
4ayant asisté à l'audiencexxxMamie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
après avoir entendu à l'audience


Explanation:
C'est l'expression formelle qu'on trouve employée.
Une recherche à ce sujet donne une liste fournie de réponses.

Norbert Bousigue
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laaroussi
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayant asisté à l'audience


Explanation:
une autre tournure...

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250