KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

figuras más señeras

French translation: formes les plus remarquables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:figuras más señeras
French translation:formes les plus remarquables
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:52 Dec 21, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: figuras más señeras
"El Fundamento juridico XXde la STC YY ofrece una ampla disertacion sobre el caracter agrario de buena parte de las institutciones del derecho civil gallego, con cita expresa de las figuras más señeras"
neyla
les formes les plus remarquables
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les formes les plus remarquables
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3destacables / notables
Leïla Hicheri
3des formes les plus uniques/les plus marquantestrossin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des formes les plus uniques/les plus marquantes


Explanation:
suggestion

trossin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: Plus unique?
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les formes les plus remarquables


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destacables / notables


Explanation:
sugerencia

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64