KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

positivación

French translation: Valorisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:positivación
French translation:Valorisation
Entered by: Anne-Laure Martin

12:55 Dec 21, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: positivación
"La finalidad enlaza con el designio de propiciar una mayor extensión cuantitativa y cualitativa del recurso de casación, que se instrumentaliza mediante la positivación de la doctrina del Tribunal..."
neyla
Valorisation
Explanation:

ou mise en valeur.
Selected response from:

Anne-Laure Martin
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4positivation
Martine Joulia
4Valorisation
Anne-Laure Martin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valorisation


Explanation:

ou mise en valeur.

Anne-Laure Martin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positivation


Explanation:
Érection, par exemple d'un principe, de règle de droit naturel en règle de droit positif.

http://books.google.fr/books?id=aziPJt6VM0sC&pg=PA135&lpg=PA...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 593