KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

antojarse

French translation: supposé raisonnable/considéré comme raisonnable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antojarse
French translation:supposé raisonnable/considéré comme raisonnable
Entered by: SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO

11:21 Dec 26, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: antojarse
"La fijación de un mes de plazo, responde a la intención de establecer un plazo de vacatio que se antoja razonablemente"
neyla
supposé raisonnable/considéré comme raisonnable
Explanation:
Es una de las acepciones de "antojarse" que, normalmente, significa "encapricharse".
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6supposé raisonnable/considéré comme raisonnable
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4sembler
Manuel Bernal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
supposé raisonnable/considéré comme raisonnable


Explanation:
Es una de las acepciones de "antojarse" que, normalmente, significa "encapricharse".

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
44 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser
45 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Francesca DIAZ
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Francesca.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael.

agree  franglish
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Cristina Peradejordi
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Cristina! Feliz Navidad a todos.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sembler


Explanation:
Ça pourrait se traduire aussi comme "parece razonable", en français: "semble/paraît raisonnable". C'est une autre option...

Manuel Bernal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6