KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

PERSONNES MISES EN EXAMEN

French translation: ver explicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PERSONNES MISES EN EXAMEN
French translation:ver explicación

13:10 Nov 23, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-26 21:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / juridique
Spanish term or phrase: PERSONNES MISES EN EXAMEN
Hola, lo puedo traducir por: "Inculpados detenidos?"

No estoy seguro, es que en el acta oficial pone "Les personnes mises en examen sont?"
Gracias a todas y todos, Esteban
esteban cuellar
ver explicación
Explanation:
En materia penal, dependiendo de la etapa procesal de la que se trate tu acta puede ser:
indiciado, presunto responsable, imputado, inculpado, encausado, procesado, incriminado, presunto culpable, enjuiciado, acusado

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Paola Jiménez
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Paola por tu ayuda, saludos Esteban
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1encausadas
maría josé mantero obiols
3ver explicación
Paola Jiménez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encausadas


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leïla Hicheri
14 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver explicación


Explanation:
En materia penal, dependiendo de la etapa procesal de la que se trate tu acta puede ser:
indiciado, presunto responsable, imputado, inculpado, encausado, procesado, incriminado, presunto culpable, enjuiciado, acusado

Saludos,

Paola Jiménez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Paola por tu ayuda, saludos Esteban