KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

Diligencia para legalizar la firma

French translation: certification matérielle de signature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diligencia para legalizar la firma
French translation:certification matérielle de signature

06:56 Aug 29, 2014
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Diligencia para legalizar la firma
Cómo se traduciría esto: "DILIGENCIA: Quedan legalizadas las firmas que anteceden a la presente Diligencia..." y esto: "Diligencia para legalizar la firma de...". Son sellos estampados en un documento oficial firmado.
Riquenrique
certification matérielle de signature
Explanation:
"La certification matérielle de signature. Définition : Il s'agit d'une mesure administrative, appelée également « légalisation » dont le but est de faciliter la preuve..."
www.savoie.cci.fr/402-legalisation-de-signature.htm
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1certification matérielle de signature
maría josé mantero obiols
3Procédure
BERNARD DELSOL


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Procédure


Explanation:
Procédure : les signatures antérieures à la présente procédure restent légalisées (enregistrées). Procédure d'enregistrement de la signature de...

BERNARD DELSOL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 103

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certification matérielle de signature


Explanation:
"La certification matérielle de signature. Définition : Il s'agit d'une mesure administrative, appelée également « légalisation » dont le but est de faciliter la preuve..."
www.savoie.cci.fr/402-legalisation-de-signature.htm

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García
25 mins