KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

testamentaría

French translation: exécution testamentaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:testamentaría
French translation:exécution testamentaire
Entered by: Gil Costa

23:04 Dec 10, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Testament
Spanish term or phrase: testamentaría
Dans un testament :

« [Le testateur] prohibe la intervención judicial en su testamentaría para violar lo dispuesto en este testamento. »


Merci d'avance !
Gil Costa
Portugal
exécution testamentaire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exécution testamentaire
Véronique Le Ny
5dévolution successorale
José Antonio Ibáñez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exécution testamentaire


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/spanish-english/...
11 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dévolution successorale


Explanation:
La testamentaría es el procedimiento por el que entrega a los herederos los bienes del causante. Puede ser judicial o notarial.


    Reference: https://testamento.fr/fr/guides/succession/devolution-succes...
José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134