acta de audiencia

French translation: procès-verbal d’audience

Spanish term or phrase:acta de audiencia
French translation:procès-verbal d’audience
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

19:23 Feb 5, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acta de audiencia
En una sentencia de la Corte de apelación de la República Dominicana:

" (documentos presentados por las partes) 47- Original de la transcripción del *acta de audiencia* de fecha 14 de octubre de 2015"

No dan muchos detalles al tratarse de una lista, pero diría que no se trata de una audiencia en una comisaría por ejemplo (procès-verbal), sino más bien de una audiencia en un Juzgado
maría josé mantero obiols
France
procès-verbal d’audience
Explanation:
Je suis aussi chargée de rédiger le procès-verbal d’audience.
http://www.metiers.justice.gouv.fr/greffier-12565/les-temoig...
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1procès-verbal d’audience
María Belanche García
3dossier d´audience
Ellen Kraus
3compte rendu de la séance du 14 octobre 2015
José Antonio Ibáñez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compte rendu de la séance du 14 octobre 2015


Explanation:
Une idée

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dossier d´audience


Explanation:
in English: court hearings record

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procès-verbal d’audience


Explanation:
Je suis aussi chargée de rédiger le procès-verbal d’audience.
http://www.metiers.justice.gouv.fr/greffier-12565/les-temoig...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: C'est ce que j'aurais mis...
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Oui, ça paraît plus logique. Merci !