Reconocimiento paterno

French translation: Reconnaissance de paternité

Spanish term or phrase:Reconocimiento paterno
French translation:Reconnaissance de paternité

10:14 May 13, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-16 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Acte de naissance colombien
Spanish term or phrase: Reconocimiento paterno
Bonjour,

Comment traduire "Reconnaissance paternelle" ? Merci beaucoup
esteban cuellar
Reconnaissance de paternité
Explanation:
Bonjour,
On parle de reconnaissance d'un enfant, plus particulièrement de reconnaissance de paternité quand il s'agit du père envers son enfant,

Bonne chance,
Maria
Selected response from:

María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Reconnaissance de paternité
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
4Reconnaissance parentale
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reconnaissance de paternité


Explanation:
Bonjour,
On parle de reconnaissance d'un enfant, plus particulièrement de reconnaissance de paternité quand il s'agit du père envers son enfant,

Bonne chance,
Maria


    https://www.village-justice.com/articles/Reconnaissance-paternite-comment-faire-quelles-consequences,25141.html
    https://www.jaddeavocats.com/actualites/quelles-sont-les-consequences-de-la-reconnaissance-de-paternite
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti
44 mins
  -> Merci Giselle

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reconnaissance parentale


Explanation:
Reconnaissance parentale

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup.