KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

continuado

French translation: délit réitéré de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delito continuado de
French translation:délit réitéré de
Entered by: Mathieu Alliard

10:39 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: continuado
"... por un delito continuado de..."
"1º- Delito continuado de..."

Merci d'avance
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
pour un délit réitéré de
Explanation:
seulement une suggestion
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci à tous :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1réitération de délitxxxMamie
4 +1pour un délit réitéré de
Cosmonipolita
4délit continu
Robintech


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour un délit réitéré de


Explanation:
seulement une suggestion

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Merci à tous :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Thierry.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
délit continu


Explanation:
Un délit continu est un délit dont l'exécution se prolonge dans le temps


    Reference: http://www.assemblee-nat.fr/connaissance/collection/7.asp
    Reference: http://www.meffre-grall.avocat.fr/publications/publi_2001_01...
Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réitération de délit


Explanation:
asi lo diría yo.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
40 mins
  -> merci.