KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law (general)

al entender

French translation: en comprenant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al entender
French translation:en comprenant
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

14:12 Oct 26, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: al entender
las partes niegan tales extremos al entender que la redacción de la cláusula quinta establece dos plazos a elección del optante
Claire Mendes Real
en comprenant
Explanation:
Es decir que uno entiende lo que va a firmar / a hacer
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4étant donné que
xxxCMJ_Trans
4en comprenant
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3c'est-à-dire
Arroger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
étant donné que


Explanation:
par exemple

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
19 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
43 mins

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en comprenant


Explanation:
Es decir que uno entiende lo que va a firmar / a hacer

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c'est-à-dire


Explanation:
al entender , à comprendre. pour que vous compreniez. signifiant. voulant dire. c'est-à-dire.




Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench