KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

Comision de Asuntos Constitucionales

French translation: Commission des Affaires Constitutionnelles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comision de Asuntos Constitucionales
French translation:Commission des Affaires Constitutionnelles
Entered by: Ana Hermida

02:29 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Comision de Asuntos Constitucionales
El 5 de mayo de 1978, la Comision de Asuntos Constitucionales del Congreso de los Diputados...
bbcris
Commission des Affaires Constitutionnelles
Explanation:
Ver referencia
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Commission des Affaires Constitutionnelles
Sofía Godino Villaverde
4 +1La Commission des Affaires constitutionnellesDanny


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Commission des Affaires Constitutionnelles


Explanation:
Ver referencia


    Reference: http://www.europarl.eu.int/greens-efa/group/who/committees/F...
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
26 mins

agree  Thierry Lalande
1 day 9 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La Commission des Affaires constitutionnelles


Explanation:
En francés se suele hablar de la La Commission des Affaires constitutionnelles, parece ser que no representa ningún problema esta traducción.


    Reference: http://www2.europarl.eu.int/omk/OM-Europarl?PROG=PRESS-NEWSR...
    Reference: http://www.europarl.eu.int/committees/home_fr.htm
Danny
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
40 mins