KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

nadie puede ser juez en causa propia

French translation: on ne peut pas être juge et partie


01:30 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: nadie puede ser juez en causa propia
law
julien
French translation:on ne peut pas être juge et partie
Explanation:
locution
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4On ne peut être juge et partie
Ana Juliá
5on ne peut pas être juge et partiexxxHenri


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
On ne peut être juge et partie


Explanation:
Diccionario Larousse

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo
50 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  JH Trads
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Thierry Lalande
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on ne peut pas être juge et partie


Explanation:
locution


    locution
xxxHenri