KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

caracter patrimonial

French translation: mesures patrimoniales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:médidas de caracter patrimonial
French translation:mesures patrimoniales
Entered by: Fernando Muela

13:18 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: caracter patrimonial
podrá determinar que se consideren admitidos los hechos alegados por el presente para fundamentar sus peticiones sobre medidas a adoptar de carácter patrimonial.
xxxfabyannys
patrimoniales
Explanation:
En este caso "mesures patrimoniales", dejando a un lado "de carácter".
Por ejemplo:

1-Missions
... La rénovation au travers de mesures patrimoniales, sociales, économiques et environnementales
définira les orientations nécessaires au développement et à ...
http://www.ulb.ac.be/polytech/iuat/Missions.renovation.html

2-Italie Mafia Seminaire Falcone lutte contre la criminalite ...
... y compris pour un montant supérieur à celui initial. Les mesures patrimoniales
conservatoires prévues par le présent article gardent leur efficacité ...
http://www.gip-recherche-justice.fr/dossiers/mafiafr.htm
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Patrimonial Natureabadillo
5I am sorry, I did not see the pair.abadillo
4patrimoniales
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Patrimonial Nature


Explanation:
Property inherited from one's father


    Webster's II
abadillo
United States
Grading comment
I am translating to French.....
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I am translating to French.....

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am sorry, I did not see the pair.


Explanation:
But I am sure French is very close!


    Exp
abadillo
United States

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrimoniales


Explanation:
En este caso "mesures patrimoniales", dejando a un lado "de carácter".
Por ejemplo:

1-Missions
... La rénovation au travers de mesures patrimoniales, sociales, économiques et environnementales
définira les orientations nécessaires au développement et à ...
http://www.ulb.ac.be/polytech/iuat/Missions.renovation.html

2-Italie Mafia Seminaire Falcone lutte contre la criminalite ...
... y compris pour un montant supérieur à celui initial. Les mesures patrimoniales
conservatoires prévues par le présent article gardent leur efficacité ...
http://www.gip-recherche-justice.fr/dossiers/mafiafr.htm

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.