KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

extramatrimonial

French translation: Enfant né hors mariage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hijo extramatrimonial
French translation:Enfant né hors mariage
Entered by: Fabien Champême

13:45 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: extramatrimonial
un hijo extramatrimonial
xxxfabyannys
Né hors mariage
Explanation:
En francés se dice "enfant né hors mariage".

Te adjunto una referencia que habla de este tema.
Fabien
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! Fabienne.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Né hors mariage
Fabien Champême
4naturelGuereau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naturel


Explanation:
o "né hors mariage".
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 91

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Né hors mariage


Explanation:
En francés se dice "enfant né hors mariage".

Te adjunto una referencia que habla de este tema.
Fabien


    Reference: http://www.famili.fr/bonasavoir/960894850/962636376
Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1980
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! Fabienne.