KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

por confusion

French translation: par erreur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por confusión
French translation:par erreur
Entered by: Maria Kopnitsky

13:05 Dec 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: por confusion
extinguiéndose por confusión la prenda de las acciones
corinne durand
par erreur
Explanation:
A ver si te vale.
Selected response from:

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1par erreurHenri Barreiro Domingo
1par manque de clarté
Rafael Gozalbo
1por falta de claridad
Rafael Gozalbo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
par erreur


Explanation:
A ver si te vale.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
por falta de claridad


Explanation:
Me suena más idiomático.

Además una confusión no es forzosamente un error.


    Experiencia
Rafael Gozalbo
France
PRO pts in pair: 36

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
par manque de clarté


Explanation:
Me equivoqué de sentido linguístico.

Cometí un error por confusión.


    Experiencia
Rafael Gozalbo
France
PRO pts in pair: 36