KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

fianza bancaria

French translation: garantie bancaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fianza bancaria
French translation:garantie bancaire
Entered by: corinne durand

13:09 Dec 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: fianza bancaria
garantie bancaire?
corinne durand
garantie bancaire
Explanation:
Yo diría "garantie bancaire". Mi diccionario económico-jurídico bilingüe define
Garantie : Garantía
garantie d'emprunt : garantía de préstamo
garantie "d'honoraires d'expert" : garantía "honorarios de perito"
Garantie statutaire : garantía estatutaria

Prêt sur garantie : préstamo con garantía
Prêt sur titres : préstamo con garantía de valores
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caution bancaireLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
5 -1garantie bancaire
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
garantie bancaire


Explanation:
Yo diría "garantie bancaire". Mi diccionario económico-jurídico bilingüe define
Garantie : Garantía
garantie d'emprunt : garantía de préstamo
garantie "d'honoraires d'expert" : garantía "honorarios de perito"
Garantie statutaire : garantía estatutaria

Prêt sur garantie : préstamo con garantía
Prêt sur titres : préstamo con garantía de valores


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rafael Gozalbo: fianza = caution (Somme versée pour servir de garantie)
22 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caution bancaire


Explanation:
Dictionnaire des termes juridiques

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo: fianza = caution (Somme versée pour servir de garantie)
22 hrs