dùplica

French translation: duplicata

Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: dùplica
Y ademas lo ha expuesto en el numeral 2 nùmero 3, nùmero 2 de su dùplica
Septime
French translation:duplicata
Explanation:
esta es la palabra
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5duplicata
JH Trads
4de votre exemplaire
Claudia Iglesias
4mémoire en duplique
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
duplicata


Explanation:
esta es la palabra

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr

agree  Monica Nasi: De acuerdo. Y si se diera el plural, "des duplicatas" o "des duplicata".
12 hrs

agree  Henri Barreiro Domingo
15 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
20 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
1 day 9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mémoire en duplique


Explanation:
voir référence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-06 21:04:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une autre possibilité serait peut-être \"réplique\". J´ai trouvé ça avec un dictionnaire juridique espagnol-anglais et après j´ai tradui ce que j´ai trouvé (\"rejoinder\") au français.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de votre exemplaire


Explanation:
Un duplicata est un second exemplaire ou une copie.(Même sens qu'Hugo).
Une autre façon de le dire.



Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901