KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

con todo

French translation: toutefois / cependant / malgré tout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con todo
French translation:toutefois / cependant / malgré tout
Entered by: JH Trads

20:58 Jan 6, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: con todo
Reiteramos que hemos acompanado la correspondiente certificacion del director y con todo quisieramos indicar lo siguiente : ...
Septime
toutefois / cependant / malgré tout
Explanation:
en este contexto "con todo"= sin embargo
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4toutefois / cependant / malgré toutJH Trads
4de plusHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
toutefois / cependant / malgré tout


Explanation:
en este contexto "con todo"= sin embargo


    nat F/Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: Pienso que se trata de una muletilla que podría no traducirse.
1 hr

agree  Monica Nasi
12 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
20 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
1 day 9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de plus


Explanation:
en plus

plus proche selon moi de l'esp

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32