KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

se hace reserva

French translation: se réserve le droit de..


21:02 Jan 6, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: se hace reserva
El mismo bien es demandado en dos jurisdicciones pero ademas se hace reserva de acciones en Perù para reclamar antes los tribunales peruanos los otros bienes que si estan siendo demandados tambien en este tribunal.
Septime
French translation:se réserve le droit de..
Explanation:
espero ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2se réserve le droit de..JH Trads
4on réserve..Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se réserve le droit de..


Explanation:
espero ayude


    nat F/Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nasi
12 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
20 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on réserve..


Explanation:
se = on selon moi

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32