International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

Concedente

French translation: Concédant


10:40 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Concedente
De acuerdo con lo indicado en el apartado 2.3.b)2 del Pliego de Bases del Concurso, se elaborará en la primera fase un documento técnico denominado Proyecto Básico que se someterá a la aprobación de los Concedentes.
Lionel Masson
French translation:Concédant
Explanation:
Le concédant est celui qui accorde une concession (not. l'autorité administrative), par opposition au concessionnaire (titulaire d'une concession.
En accord avec les dispositions du paragraphe... du Cahier des Charges, un premier document technique intitulé Projet de Base sera soumis à l'approbbation des concédants.
Selected response from:

Christelle Dauvergne
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ConcédantChristelle Dauvergne
3Proposants
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Concédant


Explanation:
Le concédant est celui qui accorde une concession (not. l'autorité administrative), par opposition au concessionnaire (titulaire d'une concession.
En accord avec les dispositions du paragraphe... du Cahier des Charges, un premier document technique intitulé Projet de Base sera soumis à l'approbbation des concédants.

Christelle Dauvergne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
31 mins

agree  Monica Nasi
1 day7 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proposants


Explanation:

Il me semble qu'il s'agit de ceux qui font un un appel d'offres en vue de faire exécuter des travaux

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4