International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

Clazada

French translation: Chaussée / Route


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Calzada
French translation:Chaussée / Route
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

10:25 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / assurances
Spanish term or phrase: Clazada
Usdes son responsables por la salida de clazada previa a todo y en que la victima resulto herida.
septime
faute de frappe: calzada = chaussée
Explanation:
Usdes son responsables por la salida de clazada previa a todo y en que la victima resulto herida.

Celà se traduit par:

Vous êtes tenus pour responsables de la sortie de route à cause de laquelle la victime a été blessée.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 11:08:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calzada = chaussée
salida de calzada = sortie de route
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faute de frappe: calzada = chaussée
Véronique Le Ny
4 +1chaussée
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chaussée


Explanation:
C'est "calzada".

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
43 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faute de frappe: calzada = chaussée


Explanation:
Usdes son responsables por la salida de clazada previa a todo y en que la victima resulto herida.

Celà se traduit par:

Vous êtes tenus pour responsables de la sortie de route à cause de laquelle la victime a été blessée.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 11:08:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calzada = chaussée
salida de calzada = sortie de route

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
12 mins