International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

patria potestad

French translation: autorité parentale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patria potestad
French translation:autorité parentale
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

10:40 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: patria potestad
Queda terminada la patria potestad.

Dans le cadre d'une adoption la "patria potestad" des parents naturels prend fin et dès lors est exercée par les parents adoptifs...
septime
autorité parentale
Explanation:
Vid ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2autorité parentaleDolores Vázquez
4autorité parentale
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autorité parentale


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins
  -> Gracias , Fernando

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr
  -> Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorité parentale


Explanation:
Regarde les sites ci-dessous.
Bonne chance!

Le guide des Droits des Jeunes
... L'autorité parentale L'enfant mineur est placé sous l'autorité de son père
et de sa mère : ceux-ci ont donc des droits et des devoirs envers lui. ...
www.droitsdesjeunes.gouv.fr/site/ guide2.php3?ID=1_fa_6&STYLE=ALEX - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.droitsdesjeunes.gouv.fr ]

[PDF] DEMANDE D'EXERCICE CONJOINT DE L'AUTORITÉ PARENTALE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 1/2 MINISTÈRE DE LA JUSTICE N° 11529*01 DEMANDE D'EXERCICE CONJOINT DE
L'AUTORITÉ PARENTALE (article 374 alinéa 2 du code civil) MÈRE (nom, prénoms ...
www.lesformulaires.cerfa.gouv.fr/servform/ vigueur/formul/11529V01.pdf - Páginas similares



    Reference: http://www.pratique.fr/vieprat/fam/viefam/daf0801.htm
    Reference: http://www.soquij.qc.ca/prod/infojuri/main/capsulfr/1202f.ht...
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626