KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

regla

French translation: alinéa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regla (artículo XXX regla YYY)
French translation:alinéa
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

16:01 Aug 11, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: regla
artículo xxxx, regla xxxx
Véronique Le Ny
France
règle / alinéa
Explanation:
selon le contexte
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci, je m'en doutais et comme ça j'en suis sûre
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Règlerhandler
4 +1règle / alinéaJH Trads


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
règle / alinéa


Explanation:
selon le contexte

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
merci, je m'en doutais et comme ça j'en suis sûre

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Louis
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Règle


Explanation:
Règle = (du latin "regula") Instrument long, à arêtes vives et rectilignes, pour tracer des lignes. Fig.: principe, enseignement

Ref.: Larousse

Regla = instrumento para trazar lineas.
Fig.: precepto, norma, estatuto.
Disciplina.
Principios en las ciencias o artes.
Pauta.
Fam.: Menstruación.
(mat.)Método de hacer una operación.

En cualquier de las acepciones, la misma palabra

Le même mot, n'importe le sense.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4