KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

poderdante, otorgante

French translation: mandant


07:31 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: poderdante, otorgante
Pouvoir. "la otorgante...", "el poderdante"...
levenez
French translation:mandant
Explanation:
En el Merlin :
"poderdante : commettant, mandant, délégant, qui donne les pouvoirs"

Tengo aquí copia de un poder bilingüe que me hizo un notario francés y la frase "Para que en representación del poderdante pueda ..." en francés es "Afin que en représentation du mandant, il puisse faire ce qui suit"
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3délégant...
Sofía Godino Villaverde
3mandant
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
délégant...


Explanation:
Poderdante = commettant, mandant, délégant, qui donne les pouvoirs.

Otorgante = qui octroie, qui accorde, concédant, qui demande à ce que l'acte soit passé par devant notaire.

Definiciones del diccionario jurídico de Olivier Merlin Walch.

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Merci. Mais pour contexte, ai trouvé"mandant(e)" pour les 2.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaschelle
1 hr

agree  Laura Modarelli
7 hrs

agree  Marta Alamañac
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci. Mais pour contexte, ai trouvé"mandant(e)" pour les 2.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandant


Explanation:
En el Merlin :
"poderdante : commettant, mandant, délégant, qui donne les pouvoirs"

Tengo aquí copia de un poder bilingüe que me hizo un notario francés y la frase "Para que en representación del poderdante pueda ..." en francés es "Afin que en représentation du mandant, il puisse faire ce qui suit"

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1222
Grading comment
Merci.