KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

numero de identificación fiscal (NIF)

French translation: Numéro fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Numero de Identificación Fiscal (NIF)
French translation:Numéro fiscal
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa

08:05 May 8, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: numero de identificación fiscal (NIF)
por favor, tanto el nombre completo como las siglas.
Gracias
laurapm
Numéro fiscal
Explanation:
También he visto "numéro d'identité fiscale", pero rara vez.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 08:38:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mientras que en los impresos administrativos españoles aparece la sigla, en los franceses, véase una \"feuille d\'impôts\" por ejemplo, aparece \"numéro fiscal\", sin sigla.
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1numéro d'identification fiscale / º aux fins de l'impôt
xxxCHENOUMI
4 +1Numéro fiscal
Ángel Espinosa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Numéro fiscal


Explanation:
También he visto "numéro d'identité fiscale", pero rara vez.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 08:38:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mientras que en los impresos administrativos españoles aparece la sigla, en los franceses, véase una \"feuille d\'impôts\" por ejemplo, aparece \"numéro fiscal\", sin sigla.

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Trempond
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numéro d'identification fiscale / º aux fins de l'impôt


Explanation:

Subject Field(s)
? Fiscalité
Subject Field(s)
? Sistema tributario
tax identification number Source CORRECT numéro d'identification aux fins de l'impôt Source CORRECT, MASC número de identificación fiscal Source CORRECT, MASC

Source
DEF ? Code utilisé pour mettre facilement en rapport toutes les opérations d'une personne juridique ou physique. Source DEF ? Código que se utiliza para relacionar fácilmente todas las operaciones de una persona jurídica o física. Source

OBS ? número de identificación fiscal; NIF: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial. Source
KEY TERM(S)
? fiscal identity number TERME(S) CLÉ(S)
? numéro d'identification fiscale

ººººººººº
... Considérant que tous les Membres de l?OCDE sauf cinq possèdent un Numéro
d?Identification Fiscale et que l?obligation pour les non résidents de ...
www.olis.oecd.org/.../43bb6130e5e86e5fc12569fa005d004c/ 5ab30cf20056437bc125649f004cdb4b/$FILE/05F79801.DOC


Numéro d'identification fiscale = 0993 2501 9 1993 07 Article Fiscal = 25.01.63.20.029.
Tél. : (04)614346 et (04)614348 Fax : (04)614346 et (04)614349. Retour. ...
www.asd-kholladi.com/convrevue.htm




    Reference: http://www.asd-kholladi.com/convrevue.htm
    www.olis.oecd.org/.../43bb6130e5e86e5fc12569fa005d004c/ 5ab30cf20056437bc125649f004cdb4b/$FILE/05F79801.DOC
xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
8 hrs
  -> Merci Thierry.