KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

día natural

French translation: jour civil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:día natural
French translation:jour civil
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

13:05 Dec 30, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: día natural
Se obligan a notificar el cumplimiento de todas las condiciones en el plazo de 10 días naturales a partir del día en que se cumpla la última condición.
Florence LOUIS
France
jour civil
Explanation:
Cualquier tipo de dia de 0 a 24 h.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
C'était également mon idée, merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1jour naturel
maría josé mantero obiols
3 +1jour civil
Thierry LOTTE
3jour calendrier
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jour naturel


Explanation:
Eso, jour naturel

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Bustos: No se me ocurre nada mejor.
59 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jour calendrier


Explanation:
puede ser. ¡Buena suerte, Florence LOUIS!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
día natural
jour civil


Explanation:
Cualquier tipo de dia de 0 a 24 h.
Suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
C'était également mon idée, merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa
36 mins
  -> Merci Àngel