KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law/Patents

dicente

French translation: déclarant(e)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dicente
French translation:déclarant(e)
Entered by: Annick Pérocheau

14:55 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / rapport de police
Spanish term or phrase: dicente
su padre siendo atebdido en los mismos centros médicos que la dicente.
(plaignante ?)
Annick Pérocheau
France
déclarante
Explanation:
ca m'en a tout l'air, mais attend un peu, je préfère la confirmation des pairs-experts...
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5déclarantelimule
3déclaranteTania Bustos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
déclarante


Explanation:
ca m'en a tout l'air, mais attend un peu, je préfère la confirmation des pairs-experts...

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa
11 mins
  -> vaya respaldo: gracias!

agree  Fernando Muela
15 mins
  -> infinitas gracias

agree  ellitrad
18 mins
  -> merci beaucoup!

agree  xxxMamie
1 hr
  -> merci beaucoup

agree  Liana Coroianu
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déclarante


Explanation:
Je n'écrirais "plaignante" que s'il s'agit effectivement d'une personne qui porte plainte.
Bonne chance
Tania


Tania Bustos
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113