KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

comisaria general de seguridad ciudadana

French translation: direction générale de la sécurité civile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comisaria general de seguridad ciudadana
French translation:direction générale de la sécurité civile
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

19:27 Nov 16, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / documentos de la policia
Spanish term or phrase: comisaria general de seguridad ciudadana
en la direccion géneral de la policia
Marion Delarue
France
direction générale de la sécurité civile
Explanation:
Une autre possibilité...
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5direction générale de la sécurité civile
Catherine Laporte
4Commissariat général de sécurité citoyenneMagali Amieva


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commissariat général de sécurité citoyenne


Explanation:
Como sugerencia...

Magali Amieva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direction générale de la sécurité civile


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité...

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
merci