KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

solicitando la adecuación a la ley de seguridad privada

French translation: qui demande l'adaptation à la loi (portant) sur la sécurité privée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solicitando la adecuación a la ley de seguridad privada
French translation:qui demande l'adaptation à la loi (portant) sur la sécurité privée
Entered by: Marion Delarue

19:48 Nov 16, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / ley de seguridad privada
Spanish term or phrase: solicitando la adecuación a la ley de seguridad privada
examinada la peticion de la empresa xxxxxx solicitando la adecuación a la ley de seguridad privada y al reglamento que la desarrolla en el registro de empresas de seguridad,...
Marion Delarue
France
qui demande l'adaptation à la loi (portant) sur la sécurité privée
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Martina Hidalgo
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2qui demande l'adaptation à la loi (portant) sur la sécurité privée
Martina Hidalgo
5qui sollicite la conformité...xxxMamie


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qui demande l'adaptation à la loi (portant) sur la sécurité privée


Explanation:


Martina Hidalgo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
11 hrs
  -> Merci Catherine

agree  Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
1 day17 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qui sollicite la conformité...


Explanation:
peut-être plus juridique... :-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8