KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Management

Junta de Obras

French translation: Comité de direction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Junta de Obras
French translation:Comité de direction
Entered by: Roser Pararols

20:26 Oct 26, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Management
Spanish term or phrase: Junta de Obras
La Ley de 24 de noviembre de 1992 de Puertos del Estado y de la Marina Mercante suprime las Juntas de Obras
xxxNicolas Prod
Comité de direction
Explanation:
Les Juntas de Obras de Puerto, en Espagne, sont des organismes de gestion ou d’administration du port.
Selected response from:

Roser Pararols
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comité de direction
Roser Pararols
4Junta de Obras / Commission des Travaux
José Quinones


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Junta de Obras / Commission des Travaux


Explanation:

commission des travaux et/ou de l'entretien

CENTENAIRE DE LA CONFÉRENCE INTERNATIONALE D’ALGECIRAS ET DE LA COMMISSION DES TRAVAUX DU PORT
www.centenario2006.com


    Reference: http://www.yachtclubcnc.asso.nc/incagen.html?commissions.htm...
    Reference: http://www.centenario2006.com/index3.html
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comité de direction


Explanation:
Les Juntas de Obras de Puerto, en Espagne, sont des organismes de gestion ou d’administration du port.

Roser Pararols
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4