KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Management

disrupción

French translation: disruption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disrupción
French translation:disruption
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

09:02 Nov 22, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Management / implantación de una empresa
Spanish term or phrase: disrupción
CONTEXTE: "conocer en detalle el modelo de gestión actual de XXX que permita la puesta en marcha progresiva del Servicio sin ***disrupciones***, así como la consecución de los objetivos marcados.
Leïla Hicheri
Spain
disruption
Explanation:
Il semble que le terme existe bel et bien en marketing. Comme il est assez technique, je le garderais.
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sans continuité
Jerome Carrette
3disruption
Chéli Rioboo
3ruptureMaría Belanche García


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rupture


Explanation:
.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disruption


Explanation:
Il semble que le terme existe bel et bien en marketing. Comme il est assez technique, je le garderais.


    Reference: http://www.e-marketing.fr/Definitions-Glossaire-Marketing/Di...
    Reference: http://strategique.blogspot.fr/2005/12/la-stratgie-de-disrup...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans continuité


Explanation:
à savoir dans cette phrase:
"en assurant la continuité"


Jerome Carrette
France
Native speaker of: French