KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Manufacturing

rotulaciones

French translation: étiquetage


18:19 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: rotulaciones
Comment traduire dans la phrase : "Las clases y tamaños de embalajes, señalizaciones y rotulaciones que se exigen para el suministro son las siguientes: no procede".
serge13
France
French translation:étiquetage
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

yanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3étiquetageyanadeni
4marquages
Christelle Juin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
étiquetage


Explanation:
.

yanadeni
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
6 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
16 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marquages


Explanation:
La "rotulación" au Mexique, s'entend comme un marquage publicitaire ou signalétique, qui peut s'appliquer aussi bien sur un objet de petite dimension qu'un véhicule, un stand, une bâche, etc.

Christelle Juin
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench